|
Post by Joe Gould on Nov 5, 2011 21:28:26 GMT -5
2011 Eastern Ontario Armwrestling Championships
J.A.K.K. Tuesdays
Kingston, Ontario
November 5th, 2011
Promoters Eric Roussin Joe Gould
Emcee Eric Roussin Joe Gould
Scorekeeper Rebecca Gould
Referees Dave Campbell Rick Blanchard Joe Gould Tony Brooks
Right 0-154
1. Jonathan Quirt 2. Robert St-Jean 3. Steve Murray
Right 155-176
1. Dan Bellefeuille 2. Jake Charles 3. Joel Goodsell 4. Ryan Charles 5. Kevin Carriere 6. Patrick Vallieres 7. Alain Piette 8. Robert Kent
Right 177-198
1. Nicola Gazzetto 2. Dave Jackson 3. Jake Charles 4. Mathieu Groulx 5. Tyler Robinson 6. Shea Dickie
Right 199-242
1. Conrad Rousselle 2. Shane Oppersma 3. John Milne 4. Evan Cooke 5. Guy Windover 6. Kyle Kerwill 7. Tyler Robinson 8. Bradford Cooke 9. Mathieu Groulx
Right 243+
1. Ian Carnegie 2. Tom Smith 3. Jamieson Lalande 4. Martin Potvin 5. Phil Sadler
Right Hand Single Elimination Overall
1. Ian Carnegie ($150) 2. Dan Bellefeuille 3. Conrad Rousselle 4. Dave Jackson 5. Jamieson Lalande 6. Joel Goodsell 7. Tom Smith 8. Steve Murray 9. Jake Charles 10. Shane Oppersma 11. Jonathan Quirt 12. Jake Charles 13. Robert St-Jean 14. Nicola Gazzetto
Left 0-154
1. Jonathan Quirt 2. Robert St-Jean 3. Steve Murray 4. Zac Sadler
Left 155-176
1. Dan Bellefeuille 2. Joel Goodsell 3. Ryan Charles 4. Alain Piette
Left 177-198
1. Allen Ford 2. Nicola Gazzetto 3. Shea Dickie 4. Dave Jackson 5. Joel Goodsell 6. Mathieu Groulx 7. Tyler Robinson
Left 199-242
1. Conrad Rousselle 2. Kyle Kerswill 3. Guy Windover 4. Bradford Cooke 5. Shane Oppersma 6. Tyler Robinson 7. Evan Cooke
Left 243+
1. Ian Carnegie 2. Martin Potvin 3. Tom Smith 4. Jamieson Lalande
Round Robin results coming soon
|
|
|
Post by Stefan Straub on Nov 5, 2011 23:28:37 GMT -5
WoW!! sorry that I missed out on this tourney! looked like a good one! good job to everyone who competed! and very good job to Buckhorn!!
|
|
|
Post by Eric Roussin on Nov 6, 2011 21:07:36 GMT -5
242 lb Round Robin Results
Right Hand
Round Robin Records (Top 4 make playoffs)
1st - Dan Kadlec (10-0) T2nd - Eric Roussin (8-2) T2nd - John Milne (8-2) T2nd - Allen Ford (8-2) 5th - Shea Dickie (5-5) T6th - Jeff Slater (4-6) T6th - Guy Windover (4-6) 8th - Conrad Rousselle (3-7) T9th - Kyle Kerswill (2-8) T9th - Evan Cooke (2-8) 11th - Bradford Cooke (1-9)
Playoffs
Semi-Final - Dan Kadlec vs. Allen Ford - Dan Kadlec winner Semi-Final - Eric Roussin vs. John Milne - Eric Roussin winner Consolation Final - John Milne vs. Allen Ford - John Milne winner Final - Dan Kadlec vs. Eric Roussin - Dan Kadlec winner
Final Standings
1st - Dan Kadlec ($200) 2nd - Eric Roussin ($100) 3rd - John Milne ($50) 4th - Allen Ford
Left Hand
Round Robin Records (Top 4 make playoffs)
1st - Eric Roussin (9-0) 2nd - Conrad Rousselle (8-1) 3rd - Jeff Slater (7-2) 4th - Dan Kadlec (6-3) 5th - Shea Dickie (5-4) 6th - Guy Windover (4-5) 7th - Kyle Kerswill (3-6) 8th - Bradford Cooke (2-7) 9th - John Milne (1-8) 10th - Evan Cooke (0-9)
Playoffs
Semi-Final - Eric Roussin vs. Dan Kadlec - Eric Roussin winner Semid-Final - Conrad Rousselle vs. Jeff Slater - Conrad Rousselle winner Consolation Final - Jeff Slater vs. Dan Kadlec - Jeff Slater winner Final - Eric Roussin vs. Conrad Rousselle - Conrad Rousselle winner
Final Standings
1st - Conrad Rousselle ($200) 2nd - Eric Roussin ($100) 3rd - Jeff Slater ($50) 4th - Dan Kadlec
Eastern Ontario Grip Strength Challenge
Small Hands Division
1st - Evan Cooke 2nd - Jeff Slater 3rd - Bradford Cooke
Large Hands Division
1st - Eric Roussin 2nd - Rick Blanchard 3rd - Tom Smith
|
|