Post by Marc-André Campeau on Apr 24, 2012 16:01:49 GMT -5
2012 Quebec Provincial Armwrestling Championships
April 21, 2012
Rhinos RestoBar
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Québec
Tournament Promoters
Marc-André Campeau
Dave Daneault
Emcee
Mario Beauvais
Scorekeepers
Elizabeth Rodriguez, Mélanie Roussel et Peggy Joyal
Referees
Rick Blanchard et Phillip Tanner
102 Entries
TEENS Right
GIRLS
12-14
1. Kristel Landry
2. Audrey Gagné
15-17
1. Karolane Landry
2. Alexandra Beauvais
3. Justine Pilon
BOYS
12-14
1. Frank Leclerc
2. Samuel Dufresne Ouellette
3. Olivier Malenfant
4. Josaiah Petawabano
5. James Roy
15-17
1. Remy Desève
2. Steve Roy
3. Todd Moar
4. David Gaudreau
5. Samuel Guay
6. Marcus Moses
7. Josh Pagé
8. Paul Gadoury Frigault
9. Simon Chapados
10. Tristan Brisebois
Womens Right
131 +
1. Sylvie Dufresne
2. Brigitte Gagnon
3. Catherine Boyer
4. Valérie Lévesque
Mens Right
0-154
1. Michel Roy
2. Mario Bolduc
3. Marc Vachon
4. Mathieu Cassagnes
5. David Sévigny
6. Sébastien Verreault
7. François Sirois
8. Ricky Dion
9. Hugh Brodie
155-176
1. Denis Dubreuil
2. Tyler Wilkinson
3. Hosam Abid Alkarem
4. Sylvain Bissonnette
5. Robert Jacques
6. Maxime Tanguay
7. Philippe Peron
8. Patrick Duchesne
177-198
1. Heintje Bergeron
2. Francis Chaput
3. Gilles Perron
4. Sonny Bédard
199-220
1. Antoine Dubreuil
2. Alexandre Lévesque
3. Alexandre Paquette
4. Patrick Leclerc
5. Dave Daneault
6. Gabriel Fraser
7. John Malko
8. Jocelyn Bérard
9. François Drapeau
10. Samuel Gagnon
221 +
1. Sylvain Perron
2. Christian Bernard
3. Louis Brassard
4. Pierre Madison
5. Matthew Trapper
6. Marc-André Campeau
7. Matthew Coonishish
8. Marc Turgeon
9. Steeve Leclerc
10. Steven Morneau
11. Bruno Poliquin
12. John Bosum
13. Dominic Boudreau
Mens Left
0-154
1. Michel Roy
2. David Sévigny
3. Todd Moar
4. Ricky Dion
5. Hugh Brodie
155-176
1. Tyler Wilkinson
2. Hosam Abid Alkarem
3. Sylvain Bissonnette
4. Philippe Perron
5. Patrick Duchesne
177-198
1. Gilles Perron
2. Scott Barnes
199-220
1. Antoine Dubreuil
2. Heintje Bergeron
3. Dave Daneault
4. Jocelyn Bérard
5. Alexandre Lévesque
6. Alexandre Paquette
7. Sylvain Brissette
8. Laurent Charbonneau
9. François Drapeau
10. Patrick Leclerc
221 +
1. Sylvain Perron
2. Christian Bernard
3. Louis Brassard
4. Matthew Coonishish
5. Steven Morneau
6. Christian Gilbert
7. Pierre Madison
8. Marc-André Campeau
9. Dominic Boudreau
10. Steeve Leclerc
11. John Bosum
12. Bruno Poliquin
50/50 winner
Thérèse Deschenes (180$)
Special Event
Surrendering a plaque to outgoing president
Wilfrid Martin
New Quebec Armwrestling Association President
Marc-André Campeau
Thanks to our sponsor NUTRISPORT (www.nutrisport.ca)
Participating teams 2012 Edition
DAWT
Meta-Hook
Mistissini
Vendetta
April 21, 2012
Rhinos RestoBar
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Québec
Tournament Promoters
Marc-André Campeau
Dave Daneault
Emcee
Mario Beauvais
Scorekeepers
Elizabeth Rodriguez, Mélanie Roussel et Peggy Joyal
Referees
Rick Blanchard et Phillip Tanner
102 Entries
TEENS Right
GIRLS
12-14
1. Kristel Landry
2. Audrey Gagné
15-17
1. Karolane Landry
2. Alexandra Beauvais
3. Justine Pilon
BOYS
12-14
1. Frank Leclerc
2. Samuel Dufresne Ouellette
3. Olivier Malenfant
4. Josaiah Petawabano
5. James Roy
15-17
1. Remy Desève
2. Steve Roy
3. Todd Moar
4. David Gaudreau
5. Samuel Guay
6. Marcus Moses
7. Josh Pagé
8. Paul Gadoury Frigault
9. Simon Chapados
10. Tristan Brisebois
Womens Right
131 +
1. Sylvie Dufresne
2. Brigitte Gagnon
3. Catherine Boyer
4. Valérie Lévesque
Mens Right
0-154
1. Michel Roy
2. Mario Bolduc
3. Marc Vachon
4. Mathieu Cassagnes
5. David Sévigny
6. Sébastien Verreault
7. François Sirois
8. Ricky Dion
9. Hugh Brodie
155-176
1. Denis Dubreuil
2. Tyler Wilkinson
3. Hosam Abid Alkarem
4. Sylvain Bissonnette
5. Robert Jacques
6. Maxime Tanguay
7. Philippe Peron
8. Patrick Duchesne
177-198
1. Heintje Bergeron
2. Francis Chaput
3. Gilles Perron
4. Sonny Bédard
199-220
1. Antoine Dubreuil
2. Alexandre Lévesque
3. Alexandre Paquette
4. Patrick Leclerc
5. Dave Daneault
6. Gabriel Fraser
7. John Malko
8. Jocelyn Bérard
9. François Drapeau
10. Samuel Gagnon
221 +
1. Sylvain Perron
2. Christian Bernard
3. Louis Brassard
4. Pierre Madison
5. Matthew Trapper
6. Marc-André Campeau
7. Matthew Coonishish
8. Marc Turgeon
9. Steeve Leclerc
10. Steven Morneau
11. Bruno Poliquin
12. John Bosum
13. Dominic Boudreau
Mens Left
0-154
1. Michel Roy
2. David Sévigny
3. Todd Moar
4. Ricky Dion
5. Hugh Brodie
155-176
1. Tyler Wilkinson
2. Hosam Abid Alkarem
3. Sylvain Bissonnette
4. Philippe Perron
5. Patrick Duchesne
177-198
1. Gilles Perron
2. Scott Barnes
199-220
1. Antoine Dubreuil
2. Heintje Bergeron
3. Dave Daneault
4. Jocelyn Bérard
5. Alexandre Lévesque
6. Alexandre Paquette
7. Sylvain Brissette
8. Laurent Charbonneau
9. François Drapeau
10. Patrick Leclerc
221 +
1. Sylvain Perron
2. Christian Bernard
3. Louis Brassard
4. Matthew Coonishish
5. Steven Morneau
6. Christian Gilbert
7. Pierre Madison
8. Marc-André Campeau
9. Dominic Boudreau
10. Steeve Leclerc
11. John Bosum
12. Bruno Poliquin
50/50 winner
Thérèse Deschenes (180$)
Special Event
Surrendering a plaque to outgoing president
Wilfrid Martin
New Quebec Armwrestling Association President
Marc-André Campeau
Thanks to our sponsor NUTRISPORT (www.nutrisport.ca)
Participating teams 2012 Edition
DAWT
Meta-Hook
Mistissini
Vendetta