Post by Joe Gould on Sept 15, 2012 22:58:16 GMT -5
ARM MELTER 15
Slapshot Bar and Grill
Belleville Ontario
September 15, 2012
Tournament Promoter
Joe Gould
Scorekeeper
Rebecca Gould
Guest Emcee
John Milne
Referees
Mikel Gould
Tony Brooks
Canadian Professional Armwrestling Championships
Supermatch Results
75kg Right
Champion, Al Aubin vs Challenger, Joel Goodsell
Winner Joel Goodsell 3-0(new champion)
75kg Left
Champion, Michel Roy vs Challenger, Brad Wade
Winner Brad Wade 3-0(new champion)
85kg Right
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Denis Dubreuil
Winner Nicola Gazzetto, 3-1(Nicola defends title)
85kg Left
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Denis Dubreuil
Winner Denis Dubreuil 3-0(new champion)
100kg Right
Challenger, Guy Windover vs Challenger, Antoine Dubreuil
Winner, Antoine Dubreuil 3-0(new champion)
100kg Left
Champion, Antoine Dubreuil vs Challenger, Andrew Scott
Winner Antoine Dubreuil 3-0(Antoine defends title)
100+kg Right
Challenger, Christian Bernard vs Challenger, Joe Gould
Winner Joe Gould 3-1(new champion)
100+kg Left
Champion, Christian Bernard vs Challenger, Kyle Kerswill
Winner Christian Bernard 3-0(Christian defends title)
Open Left
Champion, Christian Bernard vs Challenger, Antoine Dubreuil
Winner Christian Bernard 3-0(Christian defends title)
Arm Melter Triple Elimination Tournament Results
Right 75kg
1. Joel Goodsell
2. Stefan Straub
3. Al Aubin
4. Robert St-Jean
5. Michel Roy
6. Will Sarty
7. Joshua Payne
8. Zeppy
Right 85kg
1. Nicola Gazzetto
2. Jake Charles
3. Alain Piette
4. Paul Belluz
5. Harpreet Singh
6. Joel Goodsell
7. Al Aubin
8. Kevin Boudreau
Right 100kg
1. Antoine Dubreuil
2. Jeremy Johnston
3. Bilal Kredieh
4. Jake Charles
5. Guy Windover
6. Dave Daneault
7. Evan Keller
8. Cash McCaw
9. Zac Sadler
Right 100+kg
1. Janek Kwais(new #1 contender)
2. Jeff Slater
3. Phil Sadler
4. Andrew Scott
5. Kyle Kerswill
6. Jamieson Lalande
7. Marc Andre Campeau
Womens Right Open
1. Jodi Larratt, New Championship Belt Holder
2. Rachel Russell
3. Rebecca Gould
Left 75kg
1. Brad Wade
2. Stefan Straub
3. Joel Goodsell
4. Will Sarty
5. Al Aubin
6. Michel Roy
7. Robert St-Jean
8. Joshua Payne
9. Zeppy
Left 85kg
1. Nicola Gazzetto(new #1 contender)
2. Paul Belluz
3. Alain Piette
4. Stefan Straub
5. Joel Goodsell
6. Brad Wade
Left 100kg
1. Joe Gould(new #1 contender)
2. Andrew Scott
3. Antoine Dubreuil
4. Paul Belluz
5. Jeremy Johnston
6. Dave Daneault
7. Bilal Kredieh
8. Zac Sadler
9. Guy Windover
Left 100+kg
1. Jeff Slater(new #1 contender)
2. Christian Bernard
3. Janek Kwais
4. Jamieson Lalande
5. Marc Andre Campeau
6. Kyle Kerswill
Womens Left Open
1. Jodi Larratt, New Championship Belt Holder
2. Rachel Russell
3. Rebecca Gould
Single Elimination Overall
Right Hand Open
1. Janek Kwais(new #1 contender)
2. Antoine Dubreuil
3. Jake Charles
4. Bilal Kredieh
5. Joshua Payne
6. Marc Andre Campeau
7. Harpreet Singh
8. Stefan Straub
9. Kevin Boudreau
10. Nicola Gazzetto
11. Michel Roy
12. Joel Goodsell
13. Will Sarty
14. Dave Daneault
Left Hand Open
1. Joe Gould(new #1 contender)
2. Dave Daneault
3. Jamieson Lalande
4. Michel Roy
5. Bilal Kredieh
6. Will Sarty
7. Denis Dubreuil
8. Stefan Straub
9. Marc Andre Campeau
10. Joel Goodsell
11. Joshua Payne
12. Jake Charles
13. Janek Kwais
14. Brad Wade
Most Sportsmanlike Competitor
Harpreet Singh
Match of the Day
Paul Belluz vs Nicola Gazzetto
Most Wins
Antoine Dubreuil, 20
Joel Goodsell, 18
Nicola Gazzetto, 14
Stefan Straub, 12
Joe Gould, 12
Jake Charles, 10
Jeff Slater, 10
Christian Bernard, 10
Janek Kwais, 10
Paul Belluz, 9
Bilal Kredieh, 9
Brad Wade, 8
Al Aubin, 7
Will Sarty, 7
Jeremy Johnston, 7
Andrew Scott, 6
Alain Piette, 5
Dave Daneault, 5
Denis Dubreuil, 5
Michel Roy, 4
Robert St-Jean, 4
Jamieson Lalande, 4
Phil Sadler, 4
Joshua Payne, 3
Harpreet Singh, 3
Guy Windover, 3
Kyle Kerswill, 2
Marc Andre Campeau, 2
Evan Keller, 1
Cash McCaw, 1
Zac Sadler, 1
Slapshot Bar and Grill
Belleville Ontario
September 15, 2012
Tournament Promoter
Joe Gould
Scorekeeper
Rebecca Gould
Guest Emcee
John Milne
Referees
Mikel Gould
Tony Brooks
Canadian Professional Armwrestling Championships
Supermatch Results
75kg Right
Champion, Al Aubin vs Challenger, Joel Goodsell
Winner Joel Goodsell 3-0(new champion)
75kg Left
Champion, Michel Roy vs Challenger, Brad Wade
Winner Brad Wade 3-0(new champion)
85kg Right
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Denis Dubreuil
Winner Nicola Gazzetto, 3-1(Nicola defends title)
85kg Left
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Denis Dubreuil
Winner Denis Dubreuil 3-0(new champion)
100kg Right
Challenger, Guy Windover vs Challenger, Antoine Dubreuil
Winner, Antoine Dubreuil 3-0(new champion)
100kg Left
Champion, Antoine Dubreuil vs Challenger, Andrew Scott
Winner Antoine Dubreuil 3-0(Antoine defends title)
100+kg Right
Challenger, Christian Bernard vs Challenger, Joe Gould
Winner Joe Gould 3-1(new champion)
100+kg Left
Champion, Christian Bernard vs Challenger, Kyle Kerswill
Winner Christian Bernard 3-0(Christian defends title)
Open Left
Champion, Christian Bernard vs Challenger, Antoine Dubreuil
Winner Christian Bernard 3-0(Christian defends title)
Arm Melter Triple Elimination Tournament Results
Right 75kg
1. Joel Goodsell
2. Stefan Straub
3. Al Aubin
4. Robert St-Jean
5. Michel Roy
6. Will Sarty
7. Joshua Payne
8. Zeppy
Right 85kg
1. Nicola Gazzetto
2. Jake Charles
3. Alain Piette
4. Paul Belluz
5. Harpreet Singh
6. Joel Goodsell
7. Al Aubin
8. Kevin Boudreau
Right 100kg
1. Antoine Dubreuil
2. Jeremy Johnston
3. Bilal Kredieh
4. Jake Charles
5. Guy Windover
6. Dave Daneault
7. Evan Keller
8. Cash McCaw
9. Zac Sadler
Right 100+kg
1. Janek Kwais(new #1 contender)
2. Jeff Slater
3. Phil Sadler
4. Andrew Scott
5. Kyle Kerswill
6. Jamieson Lalande
7. Marc Andre Campeau
Womens Right Open
1. Jodi Larratt, New Championship Belt Holder
2. Rachel Russell
3. Rebecca Gould
Left 75kg
1. Brad Wade
2. Stefan Straub
3. Joel Goodsell
4. Will Sarty
5. Al Aubin
6. Michel Roy
7. Robert St-Jean
8. Joshua Payne
9. Zeppy
Left 85kg
1. Nicola Gazzetto(new #1 contender)
2. Paul Belluz
3. Alain Piette
4. Stefan Straub
5. Joel Goodsell
6. Brad Wade
Left 100kg
1. Joe Gould(new #1 contender)
2. Andrew Scott
3. Antoine Dubreuil
4. Paul Belluz
5. Jeremy Johnston
6. Dave Daneault
7. Bilal Kredieh
8. Zac Sadler
9. Guy Windover
Left 100+kg
1. Jeff Slater(new #1 contender)
2. Christian Bernard
3. Janek Kwais
4. Jamieson Lalande
5. Marc Andre Campeau
6. Kyle Kerswill
Womens Left Open
1. Jodi Larratt, New Championship Belt Holder
2. Rachel Russell
3. Rebecca Gould
Single Elimination Overall
Right Hand Open
1. Janek Kwais(new #1 contender)
2. Antoine Dubreuil
3. Jake Charles
4. Bilal Kredieh
5. Joshua Payne
6. Marc Andre Campeau
7. Harpreet Singh
8. Stefan Straub
9. Kevin Boudreau
10. Nicola Gazzetto
11. Michel Roy
12. Joel Goodsell
13. Will Sarty
14. Dave Daneault
Left Hand Open
1. Joe Gould(new #1 contender)
2. Dave Daneault
3. Jamieson Lalande
4. Michel Roy
5. Bilal Kredieh
6. Will Sarty
7. Denis Dubreuil
8. Stefan Straub
9. Marc Andre Campeau
10. Joel Goodsell
11. Joshua Payne
12. Jake Charles
13. Janek Kwais
14. Brad Wade
Most Sportsmanlike Competitor
Harpreet Singh
Match of the Day
Paul Belluz vs Nicola Gazzetto
Most Wins
Antoine Dubreuil, 20
Joel Goodsell, 18
Nicola Gazzetto, 14
Stefan Straub, 12
Joe Gould, 12
Jake Charles, 10
Jeff Slater, 10
Christian Bernard, 10
Janek Kwais, 10
Paul Belluz, 9
Bilal Kredieh, 9
Brad Wade, 8
Al Aubin, 7
Will Sarty, 7
Jeremy Johnston, 7
Andrew Scott, 6
Alain Piette, 5
Dave Daneault, 5
Denis Dubreuil, 5
Michel Roy, 4
Robert St-Jean, 4
Jamieson Lalande, 4
Phil Sadler, 4
Joshua Payne, 3
Harpreet Singh, 3
Guy Windover, 3
Kyle Kerswill, 2
Marc Andre Campeau, 2
Evan Keller, 1
Cash McCaw, 1
Zac Sadler, 1