Post by Eric Roussin on Nov 22, 2015 23:46:50 GMT -5
2015 Eastern Ontario Armwrestling Championships
November 21st, 2015
Ottawa, ON
OPEN CLASS RESULTS
Women’s Left 0-145 lbs
1st – Jodi Larratt
2nd – Candy McIlmoyle
3rd – Patrina Brooks
4th – Amanda Thomas
5th – Stacia Sheppard
Women’s Left 146+ lbs
1st – Heidi Cordner
2nd – Alma Keuhl
3rd – Tammy Schell
4th – Amanda Thomas
5th – Jessica Rovella
6th – Andrea Lalonde
7th – Jennifer Radford
8th – Brandi Jones
Men’s Left 0-150 lbs
1st – Will Walsh
2nd – David Abesque
3rd – Simon Peloquin
4th – Matt Smith
5th – Christian Fournier
6th – Jack Deschêsnes
7th – Carl Germain
8th – Joey Lafrance
9th – Hugh Brodie
Men’s Left 151-170 lbs
1st – Mathieu Charbonneau
2nd – Ivan Clément
3rd – Will Walsh
4th – Matt Smith
5th – Michael Smith
6th – Philippe Tremblay
7th – Justin Gagnon
8th – Yves Bernard
Men’s Left 171-195 lbs
1st – Heintje Bergeron
2nd – Philippe Lauzon
3rd – Jake Charles
4th – Jocelyn Bérard
5th – Nicolas Lemire
6th – Antony Laroche
7th – Andranik Mnatsakanyan
8th – Mike Trasias
9th – Darren Schell
10th – Jake Rohrbacher
11th – Ukau Lamontagne
12th – Ryan Charles
13th – Frédéric Mazerolle
14th – Mitchell Baillie
15th – Doug Wilson
Men’s Left 196-230 lbs
1st – Alexandre Paquette
2nd – Shawn Jensen
3rd – Vlad Bussenko
4th – Brenden Lemmon
5th – Eric Roussin
6th – Tyler Griesseier
7th – Chris Laflair
8th – Dan King
9th – Mitchell Baillie
10th – Loic Mercier-Durso
11th – Jake Rohrbacher
12th – Émile Cashman-Kadri
13th – Josh Milmine
14th – Yanik Mousseau
15th – Don Smith
Men’s Left 231+ lbs
1st – Joe Gould
2nd – Jamieson Lalande
3rd – André St-Germain
4th – Adam Bourgoin
5th – Ian Lalonde
6th – Brett Bourgoin
7th – Samuel Cashman-Kadri
8th – Émile Cashman-Kadri
9th – Rick Ethier
10th – Cameron Priebe
11th – Vlad Bussenko
12th – Justin Cleary
13th – Loic Mercier-Durso
14th – Bradley Bourgoin
15th – Roger Rightmyer
16th – Johnny Helbo
Women’s Right 0-145 lbs
1st – Candy McIlmoyle
2nd – Amanda Thomas
3rd – Stacia Sheppard
4th – Patrina Brooks
Women’s Right 146+ lbs
1st – Heidi Cordner
2nd – Alma Keuhl
3rd – Candy McIlmoyle
4th – Jessica Rovella
5th – Andrea Lalonde
6th – Tammy Schell
7th – Brandi Jones
8th – Jennifer Radford
Men’s Right 0-150 lbs
1st – Matt Smith
2nd – Simon Peloquin
3rd – Joey Lafrance
4th – Will Walsh
5th – Carl Germain
6th – Jack Deschêsnes
7th – Daniel Abesque
8th – Hugh Brodie
Men’s Right 151-170 lbs
1st – Mathieu Charbonneau
2nd – Matt Smith
3rd – Ivan Clément
4th – Michael Smith
5th – Philippe Tremblay
6th – Shane Bourgoin
7th – Yves Bernard
8th – Brian Power
9th – Justin Gagnon
Men’s Right 171-195 lbs
1st – Heintje Bergeron
2nd – Jake Charles
3rd – Philippe Lauzon
4th – Mathieu Charbonneau
5th – Jocelyn Bérard
6th – Harpreet Singh
7th – Ryan Charles
8th – Nicolas Lemire
9th – Darren Schell
10th – Antony Laroche
11th – John Trasias
12th – Andranik Mnatsakanyan
13th – Jacob Cleary
14th – Ukau Lamontagne
15th – Frédéric Mazerolle
16th – Mike Trasias
17th – Jake Rohrbacher
18th – Mitchell Baillie
Men’s Right 196-230 lbs
1st – Alexandre Paquette
2nd – Émile Cashman-Kadri
3rd – Loic Mercier Durso
4th – Tyler Griesseier
5th – Don Smith
6th – Chris Laflair
7th – Guy Windover
8th – Vlad Bussenko
9th – Mohinder Singh
10th – Mitchell Baillie
11th – Jake Rohrbacher
12th – Brenden Lemmon
13th – Josh Milmine
Men’s Right 231+ lbs
1st – Brett Bourgoin
2nd – Evan Bourgoin
3rd – André St-Germain
4th – Justin Cleary
5th – Émile Cashman-Kadri
6th – Samuel Cashman-Kadri
7th – Rick Ethier
8th – Johnny Helbo
9th – Roger Rightmeyer
10th – Vlad Bussenko
11th – Adam Bourgoin
12th – Loic Mercier Durso
13th – Bruno Gagné
14th – Bradley Bourgoin
15th – Cameron Priebe
KIDS CLASS RESULTS
3-5 year olds – Left
1st – Johnny Lalonde
2nd – Aiden Neeposh
3rd – Aslen Jensen
6-7 year olds – Left
1st – Ellia Huntley
2nd – Lennox Gunner
3rd – Luca Roussin
4th – Alec Roussin
7-8 year olds – Left
1st – Habree Larratt
2nd – Mattéo Roussin
3rd – Emma Tamblyn
4th – Rylen Jensen
10-13 year olds – Left
1st – Milo Larratt
2nd – Robert Huntley
3rd – Nicky Brooks
4th – Seth Sampson
5th – Seth Martel
12-15 year olds – Left
1st – Logan Laundry
2nd – Jimmy James Neeposh
3rd – Patrina Brooks
4th – Braydon Lepine
15-16 year olds – Left
1st – Tanner Petawabano
2nd – Jared Manjin
3rd – Dawson Marykuca
4th – Jimmy James Neeposh
3-5 year olds – Right
1st – Aiden Neeposh
2nd – Aslen Jensen
3rd – Saphia Roussin
6-7 year olds – Right
1st – Ellia Huntley
2nd – Lennox Gunner
3rd – Luca Roussin
4th – Johnny Lalonde
5th – Alec Roussin
7-8 year olds – Right
1st – Mattéo Roussin
2nd – Emma Tamblyn
3rd – Habree Larratt
4th – Rylen Jensen
10-13 year olds – Right
1st – Milo Larratt
2nd – Robert Huntley
3rd – Nicky Brooks
4th – Brooklyn Baillie
5th – Seth Sampson
6th – Seth Martel
12-15 year olds – Right
1st – Logan Laundry
2nd – Jimmy James Neeposh
3rd – Braydon Lepine
4th – Patrina Brooks
15-16 year olds – Right
1st – Jared Manjin
2nd – Tanner Petawabano
3rd – Dawson Marykuca
4th – Jimmy James Neeposh
IN THE HOOK INVITATIONAL 200-LB RIGHT ARM BATTLE ROYALE RESULTS
1st - Jake Charles ($400)
2nd - Jeff Penney ($200)
3rd - Shea Dickie ($150)
4th - Eric Roussin ($100)
5th - John Milne ($75)
6th - Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill ($60)
7th - Nicola Gazzetto ($50)
8th - Shawn Jensen ($40)
9th - Don Smith
10th - Jocelyn Bérard
11th - Jason Manjin
12th - Alexandre Lévesque
13th - Brian Tamblyn
14th - Harpreet Rajput
15th - Mike Trasias
16th - Guy Windover
Most Sportsmanlike Competitor - Samuel Cashman-Kadri
Best Match of the Day - Don Smith and Vlad Bussenko
Winner of the Most Stacked Class - Heintje Bergeron (18 competitors in the right 195 class)
Team of the Tournament - Team Vendetta
Tournament Director/Emcee - Eric Roussin
Scorekeeper - Philippe Tremblay
Referees - Dave Campbell, Craig Mitchell, Dan Farrow, Tony Brooks, and Devon Larratt
Total Entries - 217 (151 open + 50 kids + 16 Battle Royale)
November 21st, 2015
Ottawa, ON
OPEN CLASS RESULTS
Women’s Left 0-145 lbs
1st – Jodi Larratt
2nd – Candy McIlmoyle
3rd – Patrina Brooks
4th – Amanda Thomas
5th – Stacia Sheppard
Women’s Left 146+ lbs
1st – Heidi Cordner
2nd – Alma Keuhl
3rd – Tammy Schell
4th – Amanda Thomas
5th – Jessica Rovella
6th – Andrea Lalonde
7th – Jennifer Radford
8th – Brandi Jones
Men’s Left 0-150 lbs
1st – Will Walsh
2nd – David Abesque
3rd – Simon Peloquin
4th – Matt Smith
5th – Christian Fournier
6th – Jack Deschêsnes
7th – Carl Germain
8th – Joey Lafrance
9th – Hugh Brodie
Men’s Left 151-170 lbs
1st – Mathieu Charbonneau
2nd – Ivan Clément
3rd – Will Walsh
4th – Matt Smith
5th – Michael Smith
6th – Philippe Tremblay
7th – Justin Gagnon
8th – Yves Bernard
Men’s Left 171-195 lbs
1st – Heintje Bergeron
2nd – Philippe Lauzon
3rd – Jake Charles
4th – Jocelyn Bérard
5th – Nicolas Lemire
6th – Antony Laroche
7th – Andranik Mnatsakanyan
8th – Mike Trasias
9th – Darren Schell
10th – Jake Rohrbacher
11th – Ukau Lamontagne
12th – Ryan Charles
13th – Frédéric Mazerolle
14th – Mitchell Baillie
15th – Doug Wilson
Men’s Left 196-230 lbs
1st – Alexandre Paquette
2nd – Shawn Jensen
3rd – Vlad Bussenko
4th – Brenden Lemmon
5th – Eric Roussin
6th – Tyler Griesseier
7th – Chris Laflair
8th – Dan King
9th – Mitchell Baillie
10th – Loic Mercier-Durso
11th – Jake Rohrbacher
12th – Émile Cashman-Kadri
13th – Josh Milmine
14th – Yanik Mousseau
15th – Don Smith
Men’s Left 231+ lbs
1st – Joe Gould
2nd – Jamieson Lalande
3rd – André St-Germain
4th – Adam Bourgoin
5th – Ian Lalonde
6th – Brett Bourgoin
7th – Samuel Cashman-Kadri
8th – Émile Cashman-Kadri
9th – Rick Ethier
10th – Cameron Priebe
11th – Vlad Bussenko
12th – Justin Cleary
13th – Loic Mercier-Durso
14th – Bradley Bourgoin
15th – Roger Rightmyer
16th – Johnny Helbo
Women’s Right 0-145 lbs
1st – Candy McIlmoyle
2nd – Amanda Thomas
3rd – Stacia Sheppard
4th – Patrina Brooks
Women’s Right 146+ lbs
1st – Heidi Cordner
2nd – Alma Keuhl
3rd – Candy McIlmoyle
4th – Jessica Rovella
5th – Andrea Lalonde
6th – Tammy Schell
7th – Brandi Jones
8th – Jennifer Radford
Men’s Right 0-150 lbs
1st – Matt Smith
2nd – Simon Peloquin
3rd – Joey Lafrance
4th – Will Walsh
5th – Carl Germain
6th – Jack Deschêsnes
7th – Daniel Abesque
8th – Hugh Brodie
Men’s Right 151-170 lbs
1st – Mathieu Charbonneau
2nd – Matt Smith
3rd – Ivan Clément
4th – Michael Smith
5th – Philippe Tremblay
6th – Shane Bourgoin
7th – Yves Bernard
8th – Brian Power
9th – Justin Gagnon
Men’s Right 171-195 lbs
1st – Heintje Bergeron
2nd – Jake Charles
3rd – Philippe Lauzon
4th – Mathieu Charbonneau
5th – Jocelyn Bérard
6th – Harpreet Singh
7th – Ryan Charles
8th – Nicolas Lemire
9th – Darren Schell
10th – Antony Laroche
11th – John Trasias
12th – Andranik Mnatsakanyan
13th – Jacob Cleary
14th – Ukau Lamontagne
15th – Frédéric Mazerolle
16th – Mike Trasias
17th – Jake Rohrbacher
18th – Mitchell Baillie
Men’s Right 196-230 lbs
1st – Alexandre Paquette
2nd – Émile Cashman-Kadri
3rd – Loic Mercier Durso
4th – Tyler Griesseier
5th – Don Smith
6th – Chris Laflair
7th – Guy Windover
8th – Vlad Bussenko
9th – Mohinder Singh
10th – Mitchell Baillie
11th – Jake Rohrbacher
12th – Brenden Lemmon
13th – Josh Milmine
Men’s Right 231+ lbs
1st – Brett Bourgoin
2nd – Evan Bourgoin
3rd – André St-Germain
4th – Justin Cleary
5th – Émile Cashman-Kadri
6th – Samuel Cashman-Kadri
7th – Rick Ethier
8th – Johnny Helbo
9th – Roger Rightmeyer
10th – Vlad Bussenko
11th – Adam Bourgoin
12th – Loic Mercier Durso
13th – Bruno Gagné
14th – Bradley Bourgoin
15th – Cameron Priebe
KIDS CLASS RESULTS
3-5 year olds – Left
1st – Johnny Lalonde
2nd – Aiden Neeposh
3rd – Aslen Jensen
6-7 year olds – Left
1st – Ellia Huntley
2nd – Lennox Gunner
3rd – Luca Roussin
4th – Alec Roussin
7-8 year olds – Left
1st – Habree Larratt
2nd – Mattéo Roussin
3rd – Emma Tamblyn
4th – Rylen Jensen
10-13 year olds – Left
1st – Milo Larratt
2nd – Robert Huntley
3rd – Nicky Brooks
4th – Seth Sampson
5th – Seth Martel
12-15 year olds – Left
1st – Logan Laundry
2nd – Jimmy James Neeposh
3rd – Patrina Brooks
4th – Braydon Lepine
15-16 year olds – Left
1st – Tanner Petawabano
2nd – Jared Manjin
3rd – Dawson Marykuca
4th – Jimmy James Neeposh
3-5 year olds – Right
1st – Aiden Neeposh
2nd – Aslen Jensen
3rd – Saphia Roussin
6-7 year olds – Right
1st – Ellia Huntley
2nd – Lennox Gunner
3rd – Luca Roussin
4th – Johnny Lalonde
5th – Alec Roussin
7-8 year olds – Right
1st – Mattéo Roussin
2nd – Emma Tamblyn
3rd – Habree Larratt
4th – Rylen Jensen
10-13 year olds – Right
1st – Milo Larratt
2nd – Robert Huntley
3rd – Nicky Brooks
4th – Brooklyn Baillie
5th – Seth Sampson
6th – Seth Martel
12-15 year olds – Right
1st – Logan Laundry
2nd – Jimmy James Neeposh
3rd – Braydon Lepine
4th – Patrina Brooks
15-16 year olds – Right
1st – Jared Manjin
2nd – Tanner Petawabano
3rd – Dawson Marykuca
4th – Jimmy James Neeposh
IN THE HOOK INVITATIONAL 200-LB RIGHT ARM BATTLE ROYALE RESULTS
1st - Jake Charles ($400)
2nd - Jeff Penney ($200)
3rd - Shea Dickie ($150)
4th - Eric Roussin ($100)
5th - John Milne ($75)
6th - Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill ($60)
7th - Nicola Gazzetto ($50)
8th - Shawn Jensen ($40)
9th - Don Smith
10th - Jocelyn Bérard
11th - Jason Manjin
12th - Alexandre Lévesque
13th - Brian Tamblyn
14th - Harpreet Rajput
15th - Mike Trasias
16th - Guy Windover
Most Sportsmanlike Competitor - Samuel Cashman-Kadri
Best Match of the Day - Don Smith and Vlad Bussenko
Winner of the Most Stacked Class - Heintje Bergeron (18 competitors in the right 195 class)
Team of the Tournament - Team Vendetta
Tournament Director/Emcee - Eric Roussin
Scorekeeper - Philippe Tremblay
Referees - Dave Campbell, Craig Mitchell, Dan Farrow, Tony Brooks, and Devon Larratt
Total Entries - 217 (151 open + 50 kids + 16 Battle Royale)