Post by Joe Gould on Jul 12, 2009 1:24:41 GMT -5
Arm Melter 5
July 11th, 2009
Wahoo 2 Sportsbar, Belleville
Referees: Mike Gould, John Milne
Scorekeeper: Rebecca Lyons
Tournament Director/Emcee: Joe Gould
Supermatches
Sylyain Perron defeats Garvin Lewis righthanded 3-0
Joel Goodsell defeats Eric Furness righthanded 3-0
Joel Goodsell defeats Eric Furness lefthanded 3-2
Triple Elimination Weight Classes - (79 entries)
Right Hand
0-176lbs
1.Shea Dickie
2.Chris Gobby
3.Joel Goodsell
4.Al Aubin
5.Martin Langlois
6.Niklas Straub
7.Marc Vachon
8.Will Sarty
9.Tyler Wilkinson
10.Eric Furness
11.Ryan Charles
12.Stefan Straub
13.Jeff Lanay
14.Chris MacPherson
177-220lbs
1.Shawn Jean Louis
2.Jeremy Johnston
3.Andrew Scott
4.Dave Drumm
5.Chris Gobby
6.Andrew Scott
7.Ryan Sobhie
8.Christian Gilbert
9.Fayez Moutassem
10.Chris Mills
11.Kyle Kerswill
12.Shane Oppersma
13.Al Aubin
14.Byron Garton
15.Mike Mathews
221+lbs
1.Daylan Thomas
2.Jeremy Johnston
3.Tony Brooks
4.Dave Drumm
5.Jacob Windover
6.Kyle Kerswill
7.Christian Gilbert
8.Cameron Clarke
9.Marcel Cabrera
Womens Open
1.Laura Cook
2.Tracy Drumm
3.Carmel Brooks
[color=Red]Left Hand
[/color][/b]July 11th, 2009
Wahoo 2 Sportsbar, Belleville
Referees: Mike Gould, John Milne
Scorekeeper: Rebecca Lyons
Tournament Director/Emcee: Joe Gould
Supermatches
Sylyain Perron defeats Garvin Lewis righthanded 3-0
Joel Goodsell defeats Eric Furness righthanded 3-0
Joel Goodsell defeats Eric Furness lefthanded 3-2
Triple Elimination Weight Classes - (79 entries)
Right Hand
0-176lbs
1.Shea Dickie
2.Chris Gobby
3.Joel Goodsell
4.Al Aubin
5.Martin Langlois
6.Niklas Straub
7.Marc Vachon
8.Will Sarty
9.Tyler Wilkinson
10.Eric Furness
11.Ryan Charles
12.Stefan Straub
13.Jeff Lanay
14.Chris MacPherson
177-220lbs
1.Shawn Jean Louis
2.Jeremy Johnston
3.Andrew Scott
4.Dave Drumm
5.Chris Gobby
6.Andrew Scott
7.Ryan Sobhie
8.Christian Gilbert
9.Fayez Moutassem
10.Chris Mills
11.Kyle Kerswill
12.Shane Oppersma
13.Al Aubin
14.Byron Garton
15.Mike Mathews
221+lbs
1.Daylan Thomas
2.Jeremy Johnston
3.Tony Brooks
4.Dave Drumm
5.Jacob Windover
6.Kyle Kerswill
7.Christian Gilbert
8.Cameron Clarke
9.Marcel Cabrera
Womens Open
1.Laura Cook
2.Tracy Drumm
3.Carmel Brooks
[color=Red]Left Hand
0-176lbs
1.Chris Gobby
2.Stefan Straub
3.Al Aubin
4.Martin Langlois
5.Will Sarty
6.Joel Goodsell
7.Marc Vachon
8.Tyler Wilkinson
9.Eric Furness
10.Niklas Straub
11.Jeff Lanay
12.Chris MacPherson
177-220lbs
1.Andrew Scott
2.Shea Dickie
3.Dave Drumm
4.Chris Gobby
5.Christian Gilbert
6.Kyle Kerswill
7.Shane Oppersma
8.Ryan Sobhie
9.Mike Mathews
10.Jeremy Johnston
11.Byron Garton
12.Guy Windover
13.Chris Mills(DNF)
221+lbs
1.Dave Drumm
2.Cam Clarke
3.Daylan Thomas
4.Christian Gilbert
5.Al Aubin
6.Tony Brooks
7.Kyle Kerswill
8.Jeremy Johnston
9.Jacob Windover
10.Marcel Cabrera
Womens Open
1.Laura Cook
2.Tracy Drumm
3.Carmel Brooks
Right Hand Overall
1.Shawn Jean Louis($65)(New Championship Belt Holder!)
2.Daylan Thomas
3.Jacob Windover
4.Joel Goodsell
5.Marcel Cabrera
6.Eric Furness
7.Christian Gilbert
8.Chris Gobby
9.Al Aubin
10.Byron Garton
11.Kyle Kerswill
12.Mike Mathews
13.Marc Vachon
14.Tyler Wilkinson
15.Jeremy Johnston
16.Andrew Scott
17.Stefan Straub
18.Martin Langlois
19.Chris MacPherson
20.Laura Cook
21.Guy Windover
Most Sportsmanlike: Joel Goodsell
Match of the day: Laura Cook vs Byron Garton
Inthehook.com most exciting armwrestler: Daylan Thomas
Dunlop golf clubs winner: Al Aubin
50/50 winner: Mike Mathews($65)[/center]