Post by Eric Roussin on May 20, 2009 14:29:25 GMT -5
Northern Ontario Armwrestling Championships
May 9th, 2009
North Bay, ON
Men's Right 0-154 lbs
1st - Dan Bellefeuille
2nd - Brad Wade
3rd - Don Sample
4th - Nelson Runnalls
5th - Marty Dimma
6th - Nick Sample
7th - Trevor Fish
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1st - Brian Desormeaux
2nd - Dave Quinn
3rd - Marc Drapeau
4th - Dan Brideau
5th - Eric Furness
6th - Rusty Healy
7th - Dave Keown
8th - Kevin McIntyre
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1st - Allen Ford
2nd - Dan Bellefeuille
3rd - Shea Dickie
4th - Brad Wade
5th - Al Aubin
6th - Ed McKenny
7th - Rick Ethier
8th - Dwayne Desbiens
9th - Kyle Kerswill
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1st - Allen Ford
2nd - Conrad Rousselle
3rd - Al Aubin
4th - Abel Jolly
5th - Thorvon Estorff
6th - Bill Lougheed
7th - Kyle Kerswill
8th - Rob Hancock
9th - Mark Mandanoub
10th - Trevor Wice
11th - Chris Rye
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1st - Greg Boyes
2nd - Shea Dickie
3rd - Gerald Ronald
4th - Jeff Oosterveld
5th - Abel Jolly
6th - John Bosum
7th - Kyle Kerswill
8th - John Linklater
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1st - Laura Cook
2nd - Victoria DuBonnet
3rd - Mary Ann Humphrey
4th - Michelle Barron
5th - Tanya Morrissette
6th - Renee Breton
7th - Linda de Groot
8th - Jean Lougheed
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1st - Laura Cook
2nd - Cassandra Drapeau
3rd - Charlotte
4th - Tracey Drumm
5th - Vanessa MacDonald
6th - Jenn Hopkins
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1st - Brad Wade
2nd - Dan Bellefeuille
3rd - Nick Sample
4th - Don Sample
5th - Nelson Runnalls
6th - Trevor Fish
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1st - Brian Desormeaux
2nd - Dave Quinn
3rd - Dan Brideau
4th - Marc Drapeau
5th - Eric Furness
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1st - Shea Dickie
2nd - Brad Wade
3rd - Dan Bellefeuille
4th - Allen Ford
5th - Al Aubin
6th - Kyle Kerswill
7th - Rick Ethier
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1st - Conrad Rousselle
2nd - Bill Lougheed
3rd - Matthew Peter
4th - Rob Hancock
5th - Trevor Wice
6th - Rick Ethier
7th - Al Aubin
8th - Joel Gregg
9th - Kyle Kerswill
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1st - Shea Dickie
2nd - Gerald Ronald
3rd - Jeff Oosterveld
4th - Matthew Peter
5th - Kyle Kerswill
6th - John Bosum
Women's Left 0-143 lbs
1st - Laura Cook
2nd - Ann Marie Humphrey
3rd - Linda de Groot
4th - Renee Breton
5th - Michelle Baron
Women's Left 144+ lbs
1st - Laura Cook
2nd - Tanya Morrissette
3rd - Tracey Drumm
Hardet Puller - Rick Ethier
Most Sportsmanlike Male - Bill Lougheed
Most Sportsmanlike Female - Michelle Baron
Tournament Director - Big Luke Laporte
Referees - Joey Costello and Earl Wilson
Scorekeeper and Emcee - Rick Blanchard
Total Entries - 98
May 9th, 2009
North Bay, ON
Men's Right 0-154 lbs
1st - Dan Bellefeuille
2nd - Brad Wade
3rd - Don Sample
4th - Nelson Runnalls
5th - Marty Dimma
6th - Nick Sample
7th - Trevor Fish
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1st - Brian Desormeaux
2nd - Dave Quinn
3rd - Marc Drapeau
4th - Dan Brideau
5th - Eric Furness
6th - Rusty Healy
7th - Dave Keown
8th - Kevin McIntyre
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1st - Allen Ford
2nd - Dan Bellefeuille
3rd - Shea Dickie
4th - Brad Wade
5th - Al Aubin
6th - Ed McKenny
7th - Rick Ethier
8th - Dwayne Desbiens
9th - Kyle Kerswill
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1st - Allen Ford
2nd - Conrad Rousselle
3rd - Al Aubin
4th - Abel Jolly
5th - Thorvon Estorff
6th - Bill Lougheed
7th - Kyle Kerswill
8th - Rob Hancock
9th - Mark Mandanoub
10th - Trevor Wice
11th - Chris Rye
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1st - Greg Boyes
2nd - Shea Dickie
3rd - Gerald Ronald
4th - Jeff Oosterveld
5th - Abel Jolly
6th - John Bosum
7th - Kyle Kerswill
8th - John Linklater
Women's Right 0-143 lbs
1st - Laura Cook
2nd - Victoria DuBonnet
3rd - Mary Ann Humphrey
4th - Michelle Barron
5th - Tanya Morrissette
6th - Renee Breton
7th - Linda de Groot
8th - Jean Lougheed
Women's Right 144+ lbs
1st - Laura Cook
2nd - Cassandra Drapeau
3rd - Charlotte
4th - Tracey Drumm
5th - Vanessa MacDonald
6th - Jenn Hopkins
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1st - Brad Wade
2nd - Dan Bellefeuille
3rd - Nick Sample
4th - Don Sample
5th - Nelson Runnalls
6th - Trevor Fish
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1st - Brian Desormeaux
2nd - Dave Quinn
3rd - Dan Brideau
4th - Marc Drapeau
5th - Eric Furness
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1st - Shea Dickie
2nd - Brad Wade
3rd - Dan Bellefeuille
4th - Allen Ford
5th - Al Aubin
6th - Kyle Kerswill
7th - Rick Ethier
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1st - Conrad Rousselle
2nd - Bill Lougheed
3rd - Matthew Peter
4th - Rob Hancock
5th - Trevor Wice
6th - Rick Ethier
7th - Al Aubin
8th - Joel Gregg
9th - Kyle Kerswill
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1st - Shea Dickie
2nd - Gerald Ronald
3rd - Jeff Oosterveld
4th - Matthew Peter
5th - Kyle Kerswill
6th - John Bosum
Women's Left 0-143 lbs
1st - Laura Cook
2nd - Ann Marie Humphrey
3rd - Linda de Groot
4th - Renee Breton
5th - Michelle Baron
Women's Left 144+ lbs
1st - Laura Cook
2nd - Tanya Morrissette
3rd - Tracey Drumm
Hardet Puller - Rick Ethier
Most Sportsmanlike Male - Bill Lougheed
Most Sportsmanlike Female - Michelle Baron
Tournament Director - Big Luke Laporte
Referees - Joey Costello and Earl Wilson
Scorekeeper and Emcee - Rick Blanchard
Total Entries - 98