Post by Eric Roussin on Nov 28, 2009 23:14:48 GMT -5
Men's Right 0-154 lbs
1st - Michel Roy
2nd - Ryan Charles
3rd - Don Sample
4th - David Sévigny
5th - Hugh Brodie
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1st - Sylvain Bissonnette
2nd - Tyler Wilkinson
3rd - Eric Gignac
4th - Chris Gobby
5th - Don Sample
6th - Nik Straub
7th - Joel Goodsell
8th - Chris MacPherson
9th - Steve Noonan
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1st - Allen Ford
2nd - Jeff Slater
3rd - Nicola Gazzetto
4th - Matt Goldfarb
5th - Andrew Scott
6th - Kyle Kerswill
7th - Heintje Bergeron
8th - Guy Windover
9th - Keith Steffensen
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1st - Allen Ford
2nd - Nicola Gazzetto
3rd - Christian Bernard
4th - Christian Gilbert
5th - Shawn Jean-Louis
6th - Daylan Thomas
7th - Mohammed Abu Elkhair
8th - Fayez Moutassem
9th - Hughie Van Koughnett
10th - Jeremy Langlois
11th - Jamieson Lalande
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1st - Joe Gould
2nd - Jeff Oosterveldt
3rd - Christian Bernard
4th - Pierre Madison
5th - Tony Brooks
6th - Jacob Windover
7th - Daylan Thomas
8th - Cameron Clarke
9th - Jerry Milne
Women's Right Open
1st - Laura Cook
2nd - Margot Rouche
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1st - Michel Roy
2nd - Don Sample
3rd - David Sévigny
4th - Ryan Charles
5th - Hugh Brodie
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1st - Chris Gobby
2nd - Sylvain Bissonnette
3rd - Tyler Wilkinson
4th - Eric Gignac
5th - Joel Goodsell
6th - Chris MacPherson
7th - Don Sample
8th - Michael Pond
9th - Steve Noonan
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1st - Heintje Bergeron
2nd - Andrew Scott
3rd - Matt Goldfarb
4th - Allen Ford
5th - Keith Steffensen
6th - Mike Matthews
7th - Guy Windover
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1st - Christian Bernard
2nd - Christian Gilbert
3rd - Daylan Thomas
4th - Laurent Charbonno
5th - Mohammed Aby Elkhair
6th - Jamieson Lalande
7th - Fayez Moutassem
8th - Jeremy Langlois
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1st - Joe Gould
2nd - Christian Bernard
3rd - Daylan Thomas
4th - Cameron Clarke
5th - Tony Brooks
6th - Pierre Madison
7th - Jerry Milne
8th - Jacob Windover
9th - Jeff Oosterveldt
10th - Chris Gobby
Women's Left Open
1st - Laura Cook
2nd - Margot Rouche
Most Sportsmanlike Competitor - Nik Straub
Best Match of the Day - Jacob Windover and Daylan Thomas
Most Wins - Christian Bernard
Furthest Travelled - Christian Gilbert
Supermatches
Sylvain Bissonnette 3-0 over Joel Goodsell (right handed)
Heintje Bergeron 3-1 over Jeff Slater (left handed)
Shawn Jean-Louis 3-1 over John Milne (right handed, for the Arm Melter Overall Championship Belt)
Tournament Directors - Joe Gould and Eric Roussin
Brackets - Rebecca Lyons
Referees - John Milne and Rick Blanchard
Total Entries - 86
1st - Michel Roy
2nd - Ryan Charles
3rd - Don Sample
4th - David Sévigny
5th - Hugh Brodie
Men's Right 155-176 lbs
1st - Sylvain Bissonnette
2nd - Tyler Wilkinson
3rd - Eric Gignac
4th - Chris Gobby
5th - Don Sample
6th - Nik Straub
7th - Joel Goodsell
8th - Chris MacPherson
9th - Steve Noonan
Men's Right 177-198 lbs
1st - Allen Ford
2nd - Jeff Slater
3rd - Nicola Gazzetto
4th - Matt Goldfarb
5th - Andrew Scott
6th - Kyle Kerswill
7th - Heintje Bergeron
8th - Guy Windover
9th - Keith Steffensen
Men's Right 199-242 lbs
1st - Allen Ford
2nd - Nicola Gazzetto
3rd - Christian Bernard
4th - Christian Gilbert
5th - Shawn Jean-Louis
6th - Daylan Thomas
7th - Mohammed Abu Elkhair
8th - Fayez Moutassem
9th - Hughie Van Koughnett
10th - Jeremy Langlois
11th - Jamieson Lalande
Men's Right 243+ lbs
1st - Joe Gould
2nd - Jeff Oosterveldt
3rd - Christian Bernard
4th - Pierre Madison
5th - Tony Brooks
6th - Jacob Windover
7th - Daylan Thomas
8th - Cameron Clarke
9th - Jerry Milne
Women's Right Open
1st - Laura Cook
2nd - Margot Rouche
Men's Left 0-154 lbs
1st - Michel Roy
2nd - Don Sample
3rd - David Sévigny
4th - Ryan Charles
5th - Hugh Brodie
Men's Left 155-176 lbs
1st - Chris Gobby
2nd - Sylvain Bissonnette
3rd - Tyler Wilkinson
4th - Eric Gignac
5th - Joel Goodsell
6th - Chris MacPherson
7th - Don Sample
8th - Michael Pond
9th - Steve Noonan
Men's Left 177-198 lbs
1st - Heintje Bergeron
2nd - Andrew Scott
3rd - Matt Goldfarb
4th - Allen Ford
5th - Keith Steffensen
6th - Mike Matthews
7th - Guy Windover
Men's Left 199-242 lbs
1st - Christian Bernard
2nd - Christian Gilbert
3rd - Daylan Thomas
4th - Laurent Charbonno
5th - Mohammed Aby Elkhair
6th - Jamieson Lalande
7th - Fayez Moutassem
8th - Jeremy Langlois
Men's Left 243+ lbs
1st - Joe Gould
2nd - Christian Bernard
3rd - Daylan Thomas
4th - Cameron Clarke
5th - Tony Brooks
6th - Pierre Madison
7th - Jerry Milne
8th - Jacob Windover
9th - Jeff Oosterveldt
10th - Chris Gobby
Women's Left Open
1st - Laura Cook
2nd - Margot Rouche
Most Sportsmanlike Competitor - Nik Straub
Best Match of the Day - Jacob Windover and Daylan Thomas
Most Wins - Christian Bernard
Furthest Travelled - Christian Gilbert
Supermatches
Sylvain Bissonnette 3-0 over Joel Goodsell (right handed)
Heintje Bergeron 3-1 over Jeff Slater (left handed)
Shawn Jean-Louis 3-1 over John Milne (right handed, for the Arm Melter Overall Championship Belt)
Tournament Directors - Joe Gould and Eric Roussin
Brackets - Rebecca Lyons
Referees - John Milne and Rick Blanchard
Total Entries - 86